Results

 

White Island 2019 Results
16/11/2019 Start Finish Elapsed RACE TRACK PHRF MMYC Elapsed LINE
Formula 1 10:00:00 23:26:47 13:26:47 5 4 2 13:26:47 1
Truxton 10:00:00 01:07:50 15:07:50 1 1 1 15:07:50 2
Porkchop 10:00:00 01:52:24 15:52:24 2 2 3 15:52:24 3
Opencountry 10:00:00 04:39:22 18:39:22 3 3 4 18:39:22 4
Rimfire 10:00:00 07:45:00 21:45:00 4 5 5 21:45:00 5

 

Two Handed          
8/24/2019   course 16   High Tide 13:13
Forecast: WSW 20Kts          
Name Start Time   POB Result Finish
Sunshine 13:00:00   2 4 15:20:15
City Slicker  13:06:00     DNS 00:00:00
Verve 13:10:00     DNS 00:00:00
River Rebel 13:12:00   2 2 15:18:53
Protocol 13:18:00     DNS 00:00:00
Wizzard 13:22:00   2 1 15:05:39
Truxton 13:32:00   2 3 15:19:58
           

 

 

  Open Series        4 ship movements
  9/8/2019       High Tide 14:40
  Forecast: nwesterly tending easterly   Course 7    
  Name Start Time   POB Result Finish
  Sophie Rose  12:00:00   4 DNF 00:00:00
  Rascal Tom 12:10:00   6 DNF 00:00:00
  Geriatrix 12:10:00     DNS 00:00:00
  River Rebel 12:14:00   5 DNF 00:00:00
  Not Negotiable 12:16:00   7 2 15:43:10
  Porkchop 12:22:00     DNS 00:00:00
  Truxton 12:28:00   4 1 15:39:10
  Wizzard 12:30:00   4 DNF 00:00:00
             
  Lilly the  Pink 13:00:00       00:00:00
  Reliance 13:00:00       00:00:00
  Wetnuts 13:00:00       00:00:00
             
             
             
  Trendsetter* 12:00:00   4   15:48:30
  Sunshine 12:08:00     DNS 00:00:00
  Deja Vue 12:12:00     DNS 00:00:00
  Gillian 12:30:00     DNS 00:00:00
             
             

 

2019 Winter series Results

           
Open Series      No ship movements  
25/08/2019     High Tide 14:09  
Forecast: WSW 20 – 26Kn          
Name Start Time POB Result Finish Elapsed
Sophie Rose  12:00:00 7 6 15:03:48 03:03:48
Rascal Tom 12:06:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
Geriatrix 12:10:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
River Rebel 12:12:00 7 5 15:01:12 02:49:12
Not Negotiable 12:14:00 7 1 14:45:17 02:31:17
Porkchop 12:20:00 9 2 14:53:31 02:33:31
Truxton 12:30:00 6 4 14:59:44 02:29:44
Wizzard 12:32:00 5 3 14:56:10 02:24:10
           
Lilli the  Pink 13:00:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
Reliance 13:00:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
Wetnuts 13:00:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
           
           
           
Trendsetter* 12:00:00 3 1 14:38:10 02:38:10
Sunshine 12:10:00 2 2 14:45:15 02:35:15
Deja Vue 12:12:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
Gillian 12:30:00   DNS 00:00:00 ########
           

 

Open race 6   28/07/19        
Course 15            
10-15 NE Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result Points Total Points
A Division            
Rascal Tom 12:00:00 13:57:12 1:57:12 1 1  
Not Negotiable 12:14:00 13:58:58 1:44:58 2 2  
River Rebel 12:12:00 14:02:04 1:50:04 3 3  
Porkchop 12:20:00 14:03:05 1:43:05 4 4  
Truxton 12:32:00 14:10:33 1:38:33 5 5  
Wizzard 12:36:00 14:26:51 1:50:51 6 6  
Sophie Rose 12:00:00 14:08:05 2:08:05 7 7  
Geriatrix DNS       9  
             
B Division            
Trendsetter 12:00:00 13:40:02 1:40:02 1= 1B  
Sunshine 12:10:00 13:38:22 1:28:22 1= 1B  
Deja Vu 12:12:00 13:50:16 1:38:16 3 3B  
Gillian DNS       5  
             
Multi Division            
Lilli the Pink 13:00:00 14:34:16 1:34:16 1 1M  
Reliance DNS       3  
Wetnuts DNS       3  
             

______________________________________________________________________________

Open Series Race 5            
10-30 kn  W – N Course 7            
Position Name Sail No Start Time Elapsed Time Finish Time Points Total points 
               
Division A              
        1 Rascal Tom   12:00:00 02:10:19 14:10:19 1  
        2 Porkchop   12:26:00 02:10:14 14:36:14 2  
        3 Not Negotiable   12:24:00 02:15:30 14:39:30 3  
        4 Truxton   12:40:00 02:02:56 14:42:56 4  
        5 River Rebel   12:24:00 02:24:09 14:48:09 5  
        6 Wizzard   12:44:00   DNF 6  
        7 Geriatrix   12:00:00   DNS 7  
               
Multihulls              
  Little Pink   13:00:00   DNS    
  Reliance   13:00:00   DNS    
  Wetnuts   13:00:00   DNS    
               
Division B              
          1 Sunshine   12:00:00 01:53:29 13:53:29 1  
           2 Trendsetter   12:00:00 02:07:29 14:07:29 2  
  Deja Vue   12:08:00   DNS 4  
  Gillian   12:30:00   DNS 4  

____________________________________________________________________________

2 Handed race 13-07-2019          
10-15Kn            
Position Name Sail No Start Time Elapsed Time Finish Time Points 
             
1 Protocol   13:18:00 1:25:55 14:43:55 1
2 Wizzard   13:22:00 1:24:24 14:46:24 2
3 River Rebel   13:12:00 1:35:29 14:47:29 3
4 Truxton   13:32:00 1:19:00 14:51:00 4
5 Sunshine   13:00:00 1:52:11 14:52:11 5
6 Sledge   13:30:00 1:25:58 14:55:58 6
DNS City Slicker    13:06:00 DNS   8
DNS Verve   13:10:00 DNS   8
             

______________________________________________________________________________

Open race 4   30/06/19      
Course 12          
0-10 NE Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result Divsional Place
A Division          
Truxton 12:40:00 14:12:12 1:32:12 1 1A
Porkchop 12:26:00 14:18:38 1:52:38 2 2A
Not Negotiable 12:28:00 14:22:04 1:54:04 3 3A
River Rebel 12:22:00 14:28:33 2:06:33 4 4A
Wizzard 12:26:00 14:31:00 2:05:00 5 5A
Rascal Tom 12:00:00 DNF   6 6A
Geriatrix DNS        
           
           
B Division          
Trendsetter 12:00:00 14:37:59 2:37:59 1 1B
Sunshine 12:00:00 15:30:00 3:30:00 2 2B
Deja Vu DNS        
Gillian DNS        
           
Multi Division          
Lilli the Pink 13:26:00 14:10:41 0:44:41 1 1M
Reliance 13:26:00 14:07:44 0:41:44 HC  
Wetnuts 13:26:00 14:14:47 0:48:47 HC  
           
           
2 Handed race 22-06-2019          
4-8 knots            
  Position Name Sail No Start Time Elapsed Time Finish Time Points
               
               
  1st Protocol   13:18:00 01:58:25 15:16:25 1
  2nd River Rebel   13:12:00 02:23:43 15:35:43 2
  3rd Sunshine   13.00:00 03:11:46 16:11:46 3
  HC Wizzard   13:16:00 01:52:38 15:08:38 6
  HC Truxton   13:22:00 01:42:12 15:04:12 6
    City Slicker   13:06:00   DNC 8
    Verve   13:10:00   DNC 8
Open race 3   16/06/19      
Course 9          
15Kn WSW Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result Divsional Place
A Division          
Truxton 12:34:00 14:57:43 2:23:43 1 1A
Not Negotiable 12:26:00 15:04:19 2:38:19 2 2A
River Rebel 12:24:00 15:07:23 2:43:23 3 3A
Rascal Tom 12:16:00 15:07:43 2:51:43 4 4A
Pork Chop 12:26:00 15:07:44 2:41:44 5 5A
Wizzard 12:36:00 15:09:31 2:33:31 6 6A
Lilli the Pink 12:36:00 14:12:37 1:36:37 Handicap Handicap
No Regrets DNS        
           
           
B Division          
Deja Vu 12:08:00 14:45:57 2:37:57 1 1B
Trendsetter 12:00:00 14:51:57 2:51:57 2 2B
Gillian 12:36:00 14:11:37 1:35:37 Handicap Handicap
           
* Result adjusted by TCF        
Open race 2   02/06/19          
Course 15              
15Kn SW Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result Divsional Place TCF  Correc ted Time
No Regrets 12:20:00 13:54:02 1:34:02 1 1A 1 1:34:02
River Rebel 12:22:00 13:57:28 1:35:28 2 2A 1 1:35:28
Pork Chop 12:26:00 13:59:17 1:33:17 3 3A 1 1:33:17
Wizzard 12:40:00 14:08:49 1:28:49 4 4A 1 1:28:49
Rascal Tom 12:00:00 13:40:09 1:40:09 Handicap   1 1:40:09
Trendsetter * 12:00:00 14:17:50 2:17:50 Handicap   0.8 1:50:16
De Je Vue DNS            
Truxton DNS            
               
               
* Result adjusted by TCF            
2 Handed   01/06/19    
Course ?        
15-25 SW Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result
Protocol 13:12:00 15:25:26 2:13:26 1
Sunshine 13:00:00 15:32:35 2:32:35 2
River Rebel 13:06:00 15:37:14 2:31:14 3
City Slicker DNS      
Verve DNS      
         
         
Open race 1   19/05/19      
Course 9          
20-25 W Start Time Finish Elasped Time Result Divsional Place
De Je Vue 12:00:00 14:48:08 2:48:08 1 1B
Truxton 12:34:00 14:46:38 2:12:38 2 1A
Pork Chop 12:28:00 14:48:57 2:20:57 3 2A
River Rebel 12:24:00 14:57:08 2:33:08 4 3A
No Regrets 12:24:00 14:35:22 2:11:22 5 4A
Wizzard DNS     6 5A
2 Handed Handicapping race   11 May 2019    
  Elasped Time TCF  Corrected Time Result
Protocol 1:19:55 1                1.33 1
City Slicker 1:26:09 1                1.44 2
Verve 1:27:40 1                1.46 3
River Rebel 1:29:30 1                1.49 4
Sunshine 1:30:54 1                1.52 5
Open Series Handicapping Race   5 May 2019      
  Elasped Time TCF  Corrected Time Result Divisional Place
Truxton 1:08:36 1                       1.14 1 1A
Pork Chop 1:14:27 1                       1.24 2 2A
No Regrets 1:20:02 1                       1.33 3 3A
Wizzard 1:28:18 1                       1.47 4 4A
River Rebel 1:29:37 1                       1.49 5 5A
Geriatrix 1:33:44 1                       1.56 6 6A
           
Deja vue 1:54:59 1                       1.92 7 1B
Sunshine 2:00:22 1                       2.01 8 2B
* Result adjusted by TCF        

Site protected by VNetPublishing.Com Web Security Tools