Div A/B open race 8 – 6/09/2020

                      Wind 11-20         Course 9 A 16.9 NM B 11.7 NM                 Div A/B open race 8           Boat name   Start time Finished time Elasped time Placing Tuxton A…

Read More

Race 4  2HND – 1/8/2020

8/1/2020                       Wind 22-28 NE         Course 15                     Race 4  2HND           Boat name   Start time Finsihed time Elasped time Placing Sunshine   13:00:00 14:53:25 1:53:25 1…

Read More

Div A/B open race 4 – 26/7/2020

7/26/2020                           Wind 8 – 15 SW             Course  2                           Div A/B open race 4             Boat name   Start…

Read More

Div A/B open race 4

Wind 8-13           Course 16           12/7/20             Div A/B open race 4             Boat name   Start time Finsihed time Elasped time Placing Average Speed Whistler A 12:14:00 14:39:14 2:25:14 1 5.42 Pork Chop A 12:22:00…

Read More

Race 3  2HND

Wind 8-13           Course 7           11/7/20             Race 3  2HND             Boat name   Start time Finsihed time Elasped time Placing Average Speed Sunshine   12:50:00 14:58:00 2:08:00 1 5.67 Wizzard   13:26:00 14:58:39 1:32:39 2…

Read More

Div A/B open race 3

6/28/2020                                   Wind 10-15 NW                 Course  11                                   Div A/B open race 3    …

Read More

Two Handed Race 2

  19/06/2020                   Wind  8-15 NE         Course 15                   Two Handed Race 2         Boat name Start time Finsihed time Elasped time HC Verve 13:14:00 14:59:35 1:45:35 1st Not Negotiable 13:14:00 15:00:20…

Read More

Two Handed – Race 1

30 May  2020 Wind  12-14 SE Course 14 (6.1 nm) Boat name Start time Finished time Elapsed time Placing Points Average Speed Time Difference Raging Bull 13:00:00 14:11:08 1:11:08 H/C   5.55   Sophie Rose 13:00:02 14:12:58 1:12:56 1   5.46 0:01:50 Geriatrix 13:14:00 14:15:31 1:01:31 2   6.00 0:04:23 Not Negotiable 13:14:00 14:15:39 1:01:39…

Read More

Open Series  – Handicapping Race

17 May  2020 Wind -12-16 SE Course 11 (12.2nm) Boat name   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Placing   Average Speed Time Difference Wizzard   12:00:00 13:46:30 1:46:30 1   6.91   Not Negotiable   12:00:00 13:53:20 1:53:20 2   6.48 0:06:50 Whistler   12:00:00 13:56:09 1:56:09 3   6.31 0:09:39 Pork Chop  …

Read More

Two Handed – Handicapping race.

16 May 2020 Wind         8-9 SE Course:      13B Boat name   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Placing   Average Speed Time Difference Formula One   13:00:00 14:48:16 1:48:16 1   5.50   Geriatrix   13:00:00 15:06:35 2:06:35 2   4.71 0:18:19 Not Negotiable   13:00:00 15:08:21 2:08:21 3  …

Read More