Latest Club News

Open Race 8

September 12, 2021

Open series Race 812/09/2021Start Time finish elapse time placing VMGPoints Rascal tomA.212:18:0014:33:542:15:5415.781RimfireA.212:10:0014:35:192:25:1925.382Not negotiableA12:06:0014:38:202:32:2036.243La Vida A.2             12:00:0014:39:462:39:4644.914TruxtonA12:22:0014:40:192:18:1956.875porkchopA12:12:0014:40:502:28:5066.416WizzardA12:02:0014:41:572:39:5775.967Sledge  A12:26:0014:50:562:24:5686.588River Rebel A     12:18:0014:56:572:38:5796.009DejavuA.212:00:00DNC14Raging BullA.212:00:00DNC14SonicA2  12:20:00DNC14Sophie RoseB12:08:0014:33:252:25:2515.381Bondi TramB12:20:0014:34:002:14:0025.822SunshineB12:00:0014:51:242:51:2434.563ScoutB12:00:00DNC7Tumbleweed B12:02:00DNC7ZeleeB12:20:00DNC7

Read More

2 Handed Race 5

September 11, 2021

2HND Race 5 11/09/2021                 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  Sophie Rose   13:04:00 15:24:45 2:20:45 1 4.89 1 Not Negotiable   13:24:00 15:27:19 2:03:19 2 5.56 2 Whistler   13:22:00 15:27:49 2:05:49 3 5.47 3 No Regrets   13:22:00 15:29:56 2:07:56 4 5.39 4 Truxton   13:32:00 15:35:40 2:03:40 5 5.56 5 River Rebel   13:28:00 15:38:18 2:10:18 6 5.26 6 Candela     13:00:00 DNC         Scout   13:00:00 DNC         La Vida   13:02:00 DNC         Gillian   13:04:00 DNC         Rimfire   13:04:00 DNC         Rascal Tom   13:12:00 DNC         Sonic   13:16:00 DNC         Sunshine   13:00:00 DNF   8     Bondi Tram   13:16:00 DNF   8    

Read More

Open Race 7

August 15, 2021

15/08/2021 Race 7                 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  River Rebel  A      12:18:00 15:08:46 2:50:46 1 5.58 1 Rascal tom A.2 12:18:00 15:11:06 2:53:06 2 4.51 2 Not negotiable A 12:06:00 15:17:02 3:11:02 3 4.96 3 Truxton A 12:22:00 15:18:13 2:56:13 4 5.39 4 Sledge   A 12:26:00 15:18:56 2:52:56 5 5.51 5 Rimfire A.2 12:18:00 15:22:11 3:04:11 6 4.24 6 La Vida  A.2              12:00:00 15:24:36 3:24:36 7 3.82 7 porkchop A 12:12:00 15:30:58 3:18:58 8 4.79 8 Wizzard A 12:02:00 15:37:00 3:35:00 9 4.41 9 Sonic A2   12:20:00 DNC       14 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14                 Bondi Tram B 12:20:00 15:17:40 2:57:40 1 4.41 1 Sophie Rose B 12:08:00 15:38:38 3:30:38 2 3.71 2 Sunshine B 12:00:00 15:41:08 3:41:08 3 3.53 3 Scout B 12:00:00 DNC       7 Tumbleweed  B 12:02:00 DNF       6 Zelee B 12:20:00 DNF       6                

Read More

2 Handed Race 4

August 7, 2021

2HND Race 4 7/08/2021           Start Time  finish  elapse time  Candela     13:00:00 DNF   Scout   13:00:00 DNF   La Vida   13:02:00 DNF   Sunshine   13:00:00 DNF   Sophie Rose   13:04:00 DNF   Gillian   13:04:00 DNC   Rimfire   13:04:00 DNF   Rascal Tom   13:10:00 DNF   Bondi Tram   13:14:00 DNF   Sonic   13:16:00 DNC   Whistler   13:20:00 DNF   No Regrets   13:22:00 DNF   Not Negotiable   13:24:00 DNF   River Rebel   13:28:00 DNF   Truxton   13:32:00 15:00:00 1:28:00                    

Read More

Open Race 6

August 2, 2021

  1/08/2021 Race 6                   Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  1 Rascal tom A.2 12:10:00 14:53:59 2:43:59 1 2.58 1 2 Truxton A 12:16:00 14:56:08 2:40:08 2 3.45 2 3 Rimfire A.2 12:04:00 14:56:14 2:52:14 3 2.44 3 4 River Rebel  A      12:12:00 14:59:02 2:47:02 4 3.31 4 5 Sledge   A 12:20:00 14:59:08 2:39:08 5 3.47 5 6 porkchop A 12:10:00 15:02:48 2:52:48 6 3.21 6 7 Not negotiable A 12:08:00 15:11:29 3:03:29 7 3.02 7 8 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 15:13:41 3:13:41 8 2.18 8 10 La Vida  A.2              12:00:00 15:16:56 3:16:56 9 2.14 9 11 Wizzard A 12:00:00 15:45:56 3:45:56 10   10 12 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 13 Sonic A2   12:16:00 DNF                           1 Bondi Tram B 12:10:00 14:47:20 2:37:20 1 2.68 1 2 Sunshine *TCF.920 B 12:00:00 14:47:25 2:47:25 2 2.32 2 3 Sophie Rose B 12:06:00 15:01:44 2:55:44 3 2.40 3 4 Tumbleweed *TCF.980 B 12:00:00 15:14:40 3:14:40 4 2.16 4 5 Scout *TCF.95 B 12:00:00 DNC       7 6 Zelee B 12:16:00 DNC    …

Read More

Open Race 5

July 20, 2021

  Openseries                 18-07-2021 Race 5                   Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  1 Sledge   A 12:06:00 13:45:32 1:39:32 1 8.48 1 2 Rimfire A.2 12:00:00 13:53:20 1:53:20 2 6.58 2 3 La Vida *TCF.990 A.2              12:00:00 13:56:00 1:56:00 3 6.41 3 4 Rascal tom A.2 12:04:00 13:56:18 1:52:18 4 6.64 4 5 Not negotiable A 12:10:00 14:06:00 1:56:00 5 7.24 5 6 Truxton A 12:20:00 14:07:56 1:47:56 6 7.85 6 7 porkchop A 12:14:00 14:08:03 1:54:03 7 7.37 7 8 Wizzard A 12:10:00 14:11:35 2:01:35 8 6.94 8 10 River Rebel  A      12:18:00 14:13:58 1:55:58 9 7.24 9 11 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 12 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 13 Sonic A2   12:16:00 DNC       14                   1 Sunshine *TCF.90 B 12:00:00 13:46:00 1:46:00 1 6.31 1 2 Sophie Rose B 12:02:00 13:53:32 1:51:32 2 6.70 2 3 Tumbleweed *TCF.960 B 12:00:00 14:00:00 2:00:00 3 5.90 3 4 Bondi Tram B 12:14:00 14:05:41 1:51:41 4 6.70 4 5 Scout *TCF.95 B 12:00:00 DNC  …

Read More

Open Race 4

July 4, 2021

Openseries   7/04/2021 Race 4                 7/04/2021 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  1 Rascal tom A.2 12:04:00 14:16:21 2:12:21 1 2.00 1 2 La Vida *TCF.990 A.2              12:00:00 14:21:00 2:21:00 2 1.87 2 3 Rimfire A.2 12:00:00 14:28:09 2:28:09 3 1.78 3 4 Not negotiable A 12:10:00 14:47:46 2:37:46 4 2.60 4 5 Truxton A 12:20:00 14:54:19 2:34:19 5 2.65 5 6 River Rebel  A      12:18:00 14:57:29 2:39:29 6 2.57 6 7 porkchop A 12:14:00 14:58:12 2:44:12 7 2.49 7 8 Sledge  HCP A 12:00:00 15:11:00 3:11:00 8 2.14 9 9 Wizzard A 12:00:00 DNC       14 10 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 11 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       14 12 Sonic A2   12:16:00 DNC       14                   1 Tumbleweed *TCF.910 B 12:00:00 14:13:00 2:13:00 1 1.98 1 2 Bondi Tram B 12:14:00 14:16:15 2:02:15 2 2.16 2 3 Sophie Rose B 12:02:00 14:17:25 2:15:25 3 1.96 3 4 Sunshine *TCF.90 B 12:00:00 14:24:00 2:24:00 4 1.83 4 5 Scout *TCF.95 B 12:00:00 DNC       7 6 Zelee B 12:22:00…

Read More

2 Handed Race two

June 30, 2021

2HND Race 2   26/06/2021               course 9 6-Dec 3/07/2021 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  14 Truxton   13:28:00 15:36:43 2:08:43 1 5.06 1 7 Rascal Tom   13:08:00 15:38:02 2:30:02 2 4.32 2 15 Sophie Rose HCP 13:00:00 15:38:12 2:38:12   4.1 12 13 River Rebel   13:26:00 15:39:16 2:13:16 3 4.87 3 9 Whistler   13:14:00 15:39:46 2:25:46 4 4.47 4 11 No Regrets   13:24:00 15:41:39 2:17:39 5 4.73 5 12 Not Negotiable   13:24:00 15:41:58 2:17:58 6 4.73 6 1 Candela   *.995 15:43:13 13:00:00 15:42:06 2:42:06 7 4 7 6 Gillian HCP 13:02:00 15:47:24 2:45:24   3.93 12 5 Rimfire   13:02:00 15:47:49 2:45:49 8 3.93 8 2 Scout   13:00:00 15:55:26 2:55:26 9 3.7 9 3 La Vida   13:00:00 15:55:26 2:55:26 10 3.7 10 4 Sunshine *.975 16:38:00 13:00:00 DNF       13 8 Bondi Tram   13:12:00 DNC       16 10 Sonic   13:16:00 DNC       16                  

Read More

Open Race 3

June 23, 2021

Openseries   20/06/2021 Race 3                 20/06/2021 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  1 River Rebel  A      12:04:00 14:18:41 2:14:41 1 7.3 1 2 Truxton A 12:12:00 14:25:59 2:13:59 2 7.35 2 3 Not negotiable A 12:08:00 14:31:43 2:23:43 3 6.84 3 4 Rascal tom A.2 12:10:00 14:38:24 2:28:24 4 6.61 4 5 Rimfire A.2 12:04:00 14:47:05 2:43:05 5 6 5 6 La Vida A.2 12:04:00 14:49:26 2:45:26 6 5.93 6 7 Sonic A2   12:16:00 DNC       12 8 porkchop A 12:08:00 DNC       12 9 Wizzard A 12:02:00 DNC       12 10 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       12 11 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       12                   1 Bondi Tram B 12:14:00 14:36:08 2:22:08 1 6.72 1 2 Sophie Rose B 12:08:00 14:43:19 2:35:19 2 6.15 2 3 Tumbleweed B 12:00:00 14:58:18 2:58:18 3 5.36 3 4 Zelee B 12:22:00 DNC       7 5 Sunshine B 12:00:00 DNC       7 6 Scout B 12:06:00 DNC       7

Read More

Open Race 2

June 10, 2021

Openseries 23/05/2021 Race 2             course 3 6/06/2021 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  18-22kn NE               Not negotiable A 12:02:00 14:49:13 2:47:13 1 5.71 1 River Rebel  A     HCP 12:00:00 14:52:02 2:52:02 HCP 5.55 8 Sonic A2  HCP 12:16:00 14:57:48 2:41:48 HCP 5.07 8 Truxton A 12:14:00 15:01:58 2:47:58 2 5.71 2 Rascal tom A.2 12:14:00 15:04:13 2:50:13 3 4.80 3 porkchop A 12:10:00 15:04:56 2:54:56 4 5.48 4 Rimfire A.2 12:10:00 15:12:14 3:02:14 5 4.48 5 Wizzard A 12:18:00 15:14:50 2:56:50 6 5.42 6 La Vida A.2 12:04:00 DNC       12 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       12 Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNC       12                 Zelee B 12:22:00 DNC       6 Bondi Tram B 12:14:00 DNC       6 Sunshine B 12:00:00 DNC       6 Scout B 12:06:00 DNC       6 Sophie Rose B 12:08:00 15:05:58 2:57:58 1 4.61 1

Read More

Two Handed Race 1

June 10, 2021

2HND Race 1 course 7               6-8kn NE 05-06-201 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG Points  No Regrets   13:22:00 15:20:50 1:58:50 1 5.19 1 Candela   *.980 Finsih  15:28:44 13:00:00 15:25:45 2:25:45 2 4.22 2 River Rebel HCP 13:26:00 15:26:37 2:00:37 HCP 5.10 12 Truxton   13:30:00 15:28:29 1:58:29 3 5.19 3 Not Negotiable   13:28:00 15:33:10 2:05:10 4 4.90 4 Rascal Tom   13:16:00 15:34:46 2:18:46 5 4.43 5 Whistler   13:20:00 15:36:30 2:16:30 6 4.50 6 Sonic HCP 13:20:00 15:39:35 2:19:35 HCP 4.40 12 Bondi Tram HCP 13:24:00 15:41:18 2:17:18 HCP 4.47 12 Rimfire   13:16:00 15:53:00 2:37:00 7 3.90 7 Scout   13:18:00 15:56:36 2:38:36 8 3.87 8 La Vida   13:16:00 DNC       15 Sunshine *.975   13:00:00 DNC       15 Gillian HCP 13:16:00 RET   HCP   12                

Read More

Winter Open Race 23/5/21

May 26, 2021

23/05/2021             20-25  23/05/2021 Start Time  finish  elapse time  placing  VMG               Rimfire A.2 12:06:00 14:13:40 2:07:40 1 6.42 Not negotiable A 12:02:00 14:22:03 2:20:03 2 6.81 La Vida A.2 12:04:00 14:23:01 2:19:01 3 5.87 Truxton A 12:16:00 14:26:39 2:10:39 4 7.3 Rascal tom A.2 12:16:00 14:27:16 2:11:16 5 6.22 porkchop A 12:10:00 14:30:28 2:20:28 6 6.81 Wizzard A 12:20:00 14:34:05 2:14:05 7 7.11 Dejavu A.2 12:00:00 DNC       Raging Bull A.2 12:00:00 DNF                     Zelee B 12:12:00 14:16:22 2:04:22 1 6.5 Bondi Tram B 12:14:00 14:29:35 2:15:35 2 6 Sunshine B 12:00:00 14:30:29 2:30:29 3 5.4 Scout B 12:06:00 DNC       Sophie Rose B 12:08:00 DNC      

Read More

Summer Triple Series

April 13, 2021

Race 1 White Island               Boat Start Finish Elapsed TCF Corrected Placing Truxton 9:00 23:41:48 14:41:48 0.86 12:38:20 1 Racsal 9:00 0:37:56 15:37:56 0.83 12:58:29 2 River Rebel 9:00 1:16:30 16:16:30 0.81 13:10:58 3 PorkChop 9:00 0:56:00 15:56:00 0.83 13:13:38 4 Slipstream 9:00 Retired

Read More

2020 Winter Series

February 15, 2021

Overall Results 2020 A Div Open Series Winter 2020 1st  Not Negotiable 2nd Pork Chop 3rd Truxton B Div Open Series Winter 2020 1st  Sophie Rose 2nd Sunshine 2 Handed Winter Series 2020 1st Not Negotiable 2nd Rascal Tom 3rd River Rebel Best and Fairest  Trophy Rascal Tom

Read More

Div A/B open race 7

February 15, 2021

Wind 5-11       Course 7 13.8 12.6             Div A/B open race 7         Boat name   Start time Finish time Elapsed time Rimfire TCF .9 A 12:00:00 corrected 14:57:54 3:17:43 Tuxton A 12:30:00 15:03:29 2:33:29 Not Negotiable A 12:22:00 15:06:34 2:44:34 River Rebel A 12:14:00 15:11:20 2:57:20 Grunty Chicken A 12:10:00 15:12:20 3:02:20 Pork Chop A 12:26:00 15:14:09 2:48:09 Rascal Tom A 12:10:00 15:19:01 3:09:01 Whistler A 12:14:00 DNC   Wizzard A 12:30:00 DNC   yahoo serious A 12:34:00 DNC             Sunshine B 12:14:00 DNF   déjà vu B 12:14:00 DNC   Sophie Rose B 12:20:00 15:17:53 2:57:53                    

Read More

Race 5  2HND

February 15, 2021

Wind 6-10         Course 7   12.6                 Race 5  2HND           Boat name   Start time Finished time Elasped time Placing Truxton   13:28:00 15:25:02 1:57:02 1 Not Negotiable   13:20:00 15:31:47 2:11:47 2 River Rebel   13:16:00 15:39:09 2:23:09 3 Rascal Tom   13:10:00 15:41:04 2:31:04 4 Verve   13:22:00 15:50:41 2:28:41 5 Geriatrix   13:20:00 15:53:04 2:33:04 6 Sophie Rose   13:04:00 16:19:46 3:15:46 7 Sunshine   13:02:00 16:23:19 3:21:19 8 Raging Bull   13:00:00 DNC     Rimfire   13:04:00 DNC     Gillian   13:06:00 DNC     Formula One*   13:30:00 DNC     Chakana *.85   13:00:00 DNF     Wizzard   13:26:00 DNF    

Read More

Open Series  – Race 2

February 15, 2021

Wind NE – SW 0-6 Course 7 Shortened to Fin7 Div A/B open race 2             Boat name   Start time Finsihed time Elasped time Placing Average Speed Pork Chop A 12:20:00 15:23:16 3:03:16 1 4.50 Not Negotiable A 12:18:00 15:44:20 3:26:20 2 4.02 Rimfire* Adjust -19m A 12:00:00 15:58:29 3:58:29 3 3.48 Rascal Tom A 12:04:00 DNF       Whistler A 12:14:00 DNF       River Rebel A 12:14:00 DNF       Wizzard A 12:22:00 DNF       yahoo serious A 12:34:00 DNF       Truxton A 12:24:00 15:23:00 2:59:00 HC 4.60               Sophie Rose B 12:16:00 15:29:39 3:13:39 1 3.92 Sunshine B 12:12:00 DNF      

Read More

Winter Series

February 15, 2021
Read More